Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bowerman Track Club
Bowerman Tthletic Club
United States
Report
Block
56 Followers
Home
Photos
Videos
BAC Team
Club Records
Gear
Club Awards / Hall of Fame
BAC Social Events
Youth
BAC Elite
New Section
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - The Ten (3)
2023 - Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational (1)
2023 - Payton Jordan Invitational (1)
2023 - Sound Running Track Fest (1)
2022 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2022 - NACAC Track & Field Championships (1)
2022 - The Ten (5)
2022 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (5)
2022 - USATF Distance Classic (1)
2022 - World Athletics Outdoor Championships (2)
2021 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (1)
2021 - Michigan Pro Ekiden (1)
2021 - Prickly Pear Invitational (6)
2021 - Sound Running Track Fest (2)
2021 - Sound Running Track Invite (5)
2021 - The Ten (5)
2021 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (11)
2020 - Boston University Indoor Last Chance Meet (1)
2020 - Portland Intrasquad Meet I (2)
2020 - Sound Running Track Fest (3)
2020 - USATF Indoor Championships (4)
2019 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2019 - Payton Jordan Invitational (1)
2019 - Portland 5000 (4)
2019 - USATF Distance Classic (2)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2018 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2018 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2017 - USATF Marathon Championships (1)
2017 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (1)
2016 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2016 - Payton Jordan Invitational (1)
2016 - TrackTown Summer Series - Eugene (1)
2016 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (7)
2016 - USATF Distance Classic (3)
2016 - USATF Indoor Championships (1)
2016 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2015 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (1)
2015 - Oregon Pepsi Team Invitational (1)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (2)
2015 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (3)
2015 - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance (1)
2015 - Payton Jordan Invitational (3)
2015 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (3)
2015 - USATF Indoor Championships (2)
2015 - Washington Indoor Invitational (4)
2015 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (6)
2014 - Oregon Preview (2)
2014 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (4)
2014 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (2)
2014 - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance (2)
2014 - Portland Track Festival (1)
2014 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (2)
2014 - USATF Distance Classic (2)
2014 - USATF National Club Cross Country Championships (1)
2014 - Washington Indoor Invitational (1)
2014 - Washington Indoor Open (1)
2013 - Oregon Preview (1)
2013 - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance (2)
2013 - Oregon Twilight (7)
2013 - Portland Track Festival (2)
2013 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (2)
2013 - Washington Indoor Preview (1)
2013 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (1)
2013 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (1)
2012 - Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational (2)
2012 - Oregon Pepsi Team Invitational (1)
2012 - Oregon Preview (1)
2012 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2012 - Oregon Twilight (5)
2012 - Portland Track Festival (1)
2012 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (2)
2012 - USATF Distance Classic (2)
2012 - Washington Indoor Invitational (3)
2012 - Washington Indoor Preview (2)
2012 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (5)
2012 - Willamette West Coast Outdoor Invitational (1)
2011 - Hayward Classic (3)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2011 - Oregon Pepsi Team Invitational (1)
2011 - Oregon Preview (1)
2011 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (2)
2011 - Oregon Twilight (5)
2011 - USATF Cross Country Championships (1)
2011 - USATF Distance Classic (3)
2011 - Washington Indoor Invitational (1)
2011 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (4)
2010 - Nike Mile (1)
2010 - Oregon Twilight (1)
2010 - USATF Cross Country Championships (3)
2010 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (1)
2010 - Washington Indoor Invitational (1)
2009 - Aquafina Butte to Butte (2)
2009 - Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational (1)
2009 - Nike Mile (2)
2009 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2009 - Oregon Preview (1)
2009 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (5)
2009 - Oregon Twilight (3)
2009 - PDXC Youth Running Series (2)
2009 - Shamrock Run - Portland (10)
2009 - TCS New York City Marathon (1)
2009 - USATF Cross Country Championships (2)
2009 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (4)
2009 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2008 - Aquafina Butte to Butte (1)
2008 - Charles Bowles Classic (1)
2008 - Hood to Coast Relay (3)
2008 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2008 - Nike Mile (1)
2008 - Oregon Preview (2)
2008 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2008 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (2)
2008 - Oregon Twilight (1)
2008 - Pacific Twilight (1)
2008 - USATF National Club Cross Country Championships (1)
2008 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (2)
2008 - Washington Indoor Invitational (1)
Folders
2007 - (2 videos)
2008 - (18 videos)
2009 - (41 videos)
2010 - (17 videos)
2011 - (24 videos)
2012 - (26 videos)
2013 - (17 videos)
2014 - (19 videos)
2015 - (26 videos)
2016 - (25 videos)
2017 - (11 videos)
2018 - (14 videos)
2019 - (12 videos)
2020 - (13 videos)
2021 - (31 videos)
2022 - (17 videos)
2023 - (3 videos)
2024 - (3 videos)
2010 End of Year Banquet
(
0
)
Beer Mile 2009
(
0
)
2009 Track
(
0
)
2008 XC Club Nationals
(
0
)
Shamrock 09
(
0
)
Bowerman
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
Race Videos
(
0
)
Misc Videos
(
14
)
All (
14
)
Men's 8K Race - Beaver Classic 2014
Oct 25th 2014, 4:49am
Women's 6K Race - Beaver Classic 2014
Oct 25th 2014, 4:49am
Mens 1500m Section 1 - USATF High Performance Distance Classic 2014
May 16th 2014, 3:25am
Womens 1500m Section 3 - USATF High Performance Distance Classic 2014
May 16th 2014, 3:25am
Women's 5000m Invite - Oregon State High Performance Meet 2014
May 3rd 2014, 9:26pm
Women's 3000m Steeplechase - Oregon State High Performance Meet 2014
May 3rd 2014, 7:44pm
«
1
»
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Men's 8K Race - Beaver Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oct 25th 2014, 4:49am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Beaver Classic
- Oct 24, 2014
Corvallis, OR, US
Timing/Results by:
Eclectic Edge Racing
Mens 8k
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
18
Clowes, Matthew
Concordia-Portla
24:56.6
5:02
1
2
29
Avila, Eric
HardCrovallis
25:15.5
5:05
2
3
327
Runia, Max
Southern Oregon
25:31.2
5:09
3
4
319
Hixon, Jared
Southern Oregon
25:48.1
5:12
4
5
315
Dunagan, Cary
Southern Oregon
25:48.4
5:12
5
6
82
Cisneros, Alejandro
Portland State
26:04.3
5:15
6
7
100
Cushman, Connor
Southern Oregon
26:07.2
5:16
7
8
78
Rocereto, Justin
Portland
26:08.0
5:16
8
9
317
Ghelfi, Eric
Southern Oregon
26:09.9
5:16
9
10
77
O'Hollearn, Sean
Portland
26:10.2
5:16
10
11
10
Landstrom, Andrew
Unattached
26:10.6
5:16
12
349
Ibrahim, Ahmed
Warner Pacific
26:15.5
5:17
11
13
66
Rouches, Mason
OSU Running Club
26:17.7
5:18
12
14
1
Baker, Jackson
Unattached
26:19.0
5:18
15
80
Brown, T-Roy
Portland State
26:21.9
5:19
13
16
46
Padilla, Omar
Humboldt State
26:22.6
5:19
14
17
320
Jorgensen, Kevin
Southern Oregon
26:24.0
5:19
15
18
90
Talik, Jonathan
Portland State
26:24.9
5:19
16
19
323
Ortiz, Jose
Southern Oregon
26:25.3
5:19
17
20
337
Foote, Alex
UO Running Club
26:30.6
5:20
18
21
345
Walker, Andre
UO Running Club
26:36.6
5:22
19
22
75
Forsee, Ben
Portland
26:39.7
5:22
20
23
48
Salomon, Dustyn
Humboldt State
26:41.1
5:23
21
24
333
Benson, Doug
Team Run Eugene
26:42.9
5:23
25
24
Prettyman, Brad
Concordia-Portla
26:44.6
5:23
22
26
71
Baker-Robinson, Will
Portland
26:44.8
5:23
23
27
6
Flannery, Tyler
Unattached
26:46.2
5:24
28
42
Lawler, Ryan
Humboldt State
26:47.2
5:24
24
29
21
Kirkov, Roman
Concordia-Portla
26:48.3
5:24
25
30
76
Holstrom, Andy
Portland
26:52.4
5:25
26
31
484
Marcus, Jonathan
Bowerman Athleti
26:53.5
5:25
32
328
Schireman, Ray
Southern Oregon
26:57.7
5:26
33
322
Mendez, Misrael
Southern Oregon
26:58.6
5:26
34
321
Lynn, Trevor
Southern Oregon
27:01.9
5:27
35
2
Campbell, Aaron
Unattached
27:02.7
5:27
36
39
Castillo-Urbi, Mario
Humboldt State
27:03.6
5:27
27
37
88
SCHWARTZ, JAKE
Portland State
27:13.0
5:29
28
38
38
April, CM
Humboldt State
27:16.8
5:30
29
39
330
Stillman, Eli
Southern Oregon
27:18.7
5:30
40
339
Gordon, Josh
UO Running Club
27:19.6
5:30
30
41
89
Seibert, Neil
Portland State
27:21.0
5:31
31
42
67
Rouches, Miles
OSU Running Club
27:25.9
5:32
32
43
331
Teachout, Hayden
Southern Oregon
27:27.4
5:32
44
31
Hall, Henry
HardCrovallis
27:28.3
5:32
33
45
93
Nakao, Joey
Seattle Universi
27:28.9
5:32
46
326
Paulk, Dylan
Southern Oregon
27:29.6
5:32
47
20
Johnston, Alan
Concordia-Portla
27:34.6
5:33
34
48
316
Garcia, Greg
Southern Oregon
27:36.2
5:34
49
3
Chestnut, Jesse
Unattached
27:37.6
5:34
50
95
Weaver, Chay
Seattle Universi
27:38.0
5:34
51
51
Wheeler, Chase
Humboldt State
27:38.1
5:34
35
52
324
Parke-Hoffman, Will
Southern Oregon
27:45.9
5:36
53
81
Castillo, Richardo
Portland State
27:47.4
5:36
36
54
9
jones, ryan
Unattached
27:51.1
5:37
55
356
McLeod, David
Western Oregon
27:51.4
5:37
37
56
49
Smith, Aaron
Humboldt State
27:51.8
5:37
38
57
91
Winkler, Justin
Portland State
27:53.6
5:37
39
58
99
Coulson, Donnie
Southern Oregon
27:59.1
5:38
59
314
Diaz, Caleb
Southern Oregon
28:00.6
5:39
60
334
Armstrong, Beau
UO Running Club
28:04.1
5:39
40
61
94
Rodrigues, Louis
Seattle Universi
28:06.5
5:40
62
25
Rhodes, Demetrius
Concordia-Portla
28:06.6
5:40
41
63
85
Hicks, Jacob
Portland State
28:08.9
5:40
64
332
Williams, Matt
Southern Oregon
28:09.5
5:40
65
23
Peila, Austin
Concordia-Portla
28:10.3
5:41
42
66
98
Bunn, Clayton
Southern Oregon
28:11.0
5:41
67
12
McElwain, Samuel
Unattached
28:12.6
5:41
68
43
Matli, Paul
Humboldt State
28:12.7
5:41
69
485
Stice, Peter
Unattached
28:19.3
5:42
70
33
Jacobs, Jacob
HardCrovallis
28:21.0
5:43
43
71
55
Meeker, Nathan
Multnomah
28:23.8
5:43
72
340
Matuszak, Mike
UO Running Club
28:32.6
5:45
44
73
47
Potter, Jacob
Humboldt State
28:33.8
5:45
74
318
Hinesly, Jace
Southern Oregon
28:37.5
5:46
75
52
Brown, Ryan
Multnomah
28:41.8
5:47
76
68
Scheer, Jacob
OSU Running Club
28:52.7
5:49
45
77
483
Robertson, Robert
Unattached
28:54.0
5:49
78
63
Martell, Michael
OSU Running Club
28:55.8
5:50
46
79
335
AUER, MATT
UO Running Club
28:59.7
5:50
47
80
341
Pardi, Evan
UO Running Club
29:01.3
5:51
48
81
359
Melles, Benjamin
YMCMB
29:02.3
5:51
82
35
Trapper, Old
HardCrovallis
29:05.0
5:52
49
83
32
Heitzenrader, Travis
HardCrovallis
29:10.9
5:53
50
84
357
Stash, Chris
Western Oregon
29:12.4
5:53
51
85
36
Walker, Jack
HardCrovallis
29:14.3
5:53
52
86
40
Cruz III, Carlos
Humboldt State
29:19.4
5:54
87
79
Shindler, Nick
Portland
29:23.7
5:55
53
88
92
Hille, Miles
Seattle Universi
29:28.0
5:56
89
61
George, Dillon
OSU Running Club
29:30.2
5:57
54
90
325
Paulk, Aiden
Southern Oregon
29:31.4
5:57
91
355
Marson, Parker
Western Oregon
29:33.5
5:57
55
92
351
Noor, Muhumed
Warner Pacific
29:36.1
5:58
56
93
352
Smurthwaite, Chad
Warner Pacific
29:42.7
5:59
57
94
336
Chiuminetta, Blake
UO Running Club
29:43.0
5:59
95
4
Collins, Drake
Unattached
29:43.2
5:59
96
329
Stemple, Camden
Southern Oregon
29:47.8
6:00
97
70
Sisley, Jonathan
OSU Running Club
29:49.7
6:01
58
98
44
O'Brien, Ian
Humboldt State
29:50.3
6:01
99
83
Cotton, Ethan
Portland State
29:58.9
6:02
100
344
Villa, Gerardo
UO Running Club
30:08.8
6:04
101
353
Dempsey, Josh
Western Oregon
30:10.8
6:05
59
102
354
Haglund, Matthew
Western Oregon
30:32.3
6:09
60
103
346
Wilkes, Clay
UO Running Club
30:40.0
6:11
104
64
Peterson, Jacob
OSU Running Club
30:52.9
6:13
61
105
69
Schwarz, Sam
OSU Running Club
30:53.4
6:13
106
343
Reder, Travis
UO Running Club
31:10.8
6:17
107
62
Heilig, Jae
OSU Running Club
31:12.5
6:17
108
350
Morgan, Chris
Warner Pacific
31:16.6
6:18
62
109
54
Mallon, Michael
Multnomah
31:35.7
6:22
110
342
Parker, Matt
UO Running Club
32:41.3
6:35
111
53
Domaschofsky, Ian
Multnomah
32:49.0
6:37
112
358
Walsh, Patrick
Western Oregon
33:00.3
6:39
63
113
27
Tregear, Wyland
Corban
33:45.9
6:48
114
26
Austring, Joshua
Corban
34:26.6
6:56
115
347
Bufford, Riley
Warner Pacific
35:39.0
7:11
64
116
348
Coe, Caleb
Warner Pacific
35:41.3
7:11
65
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Eric Avila 2nd Men's 8K - Beaver Classic 2014
Max Runia 3rd Men's 8K - Beaver Classic 2014
Men's 8K Race - Beaver Classic 2014
Tatiana Gillick 1st Women's 6K - Beaver Classic 2014
Women's 6K Race - Beaver Classic 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#beaver-classic
#corvallis
#oregon-state
#corvallis-running
More videos
Women's 6K Race - Beaver Classic 2014
0 shares:
Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
,
Corban University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bowerman Track Club
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
3
2023
3
2022
17
3
2021
31
6
2020
13
2
2019
12
1
2018
14
2017
11
2016
25
12
2015
26
60
1
2014
19
19
2013
17
40
2012
26
27
2011
24
25
27
2010
17
14
108
2009
41
20
244
2
2008
18
33
6
2007
2
3
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#beaver-classic
#corvallis
#oregon-state
#corvallis-running