OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
March 28th 2020 Salem , Oregon, United States
Report
Block
33 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2008 Apr 3rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
41
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Media for 2008
Videos (
48
)
View
+
Photos (
27
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
2
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - Willamette Invite
Sep 7th 2008, 11:43pm
Attending groups
Team XO
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
LANE
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
UO Running Club
Eugene H&P
Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
Humboldt Track Club
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Northwest Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Team Gfr Salem
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
West Valley TC
Oregon Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Klamath Falls, Oregon
Case Mountain Ra
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Brooks Eastside
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
Club Olympia
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
Oregon Throwers
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunningShoes.com
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Greater Boise Running Club
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Corban University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
Team RockStar
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Whatcom Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
Willamette Striders
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Corvallis Ru
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
Red Lizard TC
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Cascade College
Humboldt State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcata, California
UW Alum
Treasure Valley Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ontario, Oregon
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2008
Willamette Invite
2008 Results - Willamette Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Sep 7th 2008, 11:43pm
Willamette Invite
- Apr 3, 2008
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks Eastside
Cascade College
Case Mountain Ra
Central Washington
Clackamas
Clark College
Club Northwest
Club Olympia
Concordia-Portland
Corban
Corvallis Running Club
Eastern Oregon
Eugene Heath & Performance
Evergreen
George Fox
Greater Boise RC
Humboldt State
Humboldt Track Club
Lane (OR)
Mt Hood
Northwest Christian
Oregon State
Oregon Tech
Oregon Throwers
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
Red Lizard TC
RunningShoes.com
Seattle Pacific
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
St Martin's
Team Gfr Salem
Team RockStar
Team XO
Treasure Valley
Unattached
UO Running Club
UW Alum
Warner Pacific
Washington
West Valley TC
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whatcom
Willamette
Willamette Striders
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Madrid, Michael
Alaska-Anchorage
10.89w
+2.8
1
2
Washington, Nate
Clark College
10.90
+1.6
2
3
Dahl, Eric
Team XO
10.93w
+2.8
1
4
Cain, Josh
Unattached
10.96w
+2.8
1
5
Barrett, Ryan
Clark College
11.07w
+2.8
1
6
Registe, David
Alaska-Anchorage
11.11
+1.6
2
7
Peterson, Maurice
Mt Hood
11.16w
+2.4
5
8
Holley, Jack
Spokane CC
11.20w
+2.8
1
9
Walsh, Eric
Alaska-Anchorage
11.23w
+2.8
1
10
Johnson, Bryce
Mt Hood
11.24w
+4.0
4
11
Truman, Gary
Eastern Oregon
11.27w
+4.0
4
12
Colton, George
Willamette
11.28
+0.9
3
13
Faber, Brandon
Mt Hood
11.29w
+2.5
6
14
Schmidt, Nathan
Eastern Oregon
11.31
+1.6
2
15
Fritz, Chris
George Fox
11.32
+1.6
2
16
Preston, Demietrius
Alaska-Anchorage
11.35
+1.6
2
17
clark, nick
Unattached
11.43
+1.6
2
18
Kurtz, Greg
Treasure Valley
11.45w
+4.0
4
19
Yamashita, James
Willamette
11.46
+0.9
3
19
Samuel, Cole
Western Oregon
11.46
+0.9
3
21
Miller, Kirk
Eastern Oregon
11.54
+0.9
3
21
Misley, Cory
Portland State
11.54
+0.9
3
23
Carlson, Logan
Clark College
11.55w
+4.0
4
24
Watson-Rich, James
Lane (OR)
11.56w
+2.4
5
25
Green, Jose
Willamette
11.57w
+2.1
7
26
Dick, Nate
Willamette
11.62w
+2.1
7
26
Humphreys, Nathan
Eastern Oregon
11.62w
+2.4
5
28
Torres, Reggie
Pacific
11.64w
+4.0
4
29
White, Shay
Treasure Valley
11.71w
+2.4
5
30
Manuel, Robert
Eastern Oregon
11.81w
+2.5
6
31
Ntekpere, Ime
Clackamas
11.82w
+2.4
5
32
Kinney, Vince
Portland State
11.90w
+2.5
6
32
Fennimore, Pat
Southwestern Ore
11.90
+0.9
3
34
Turner, Brent
Willamette
12.00w
+2.1
7
35
Florence, Alex
Pacific
12.01w
+2.5
6
36
Perrilloux, Steve
Western Oregon
12.05w
+2.4
5
37
Moore, Cody
Warner Pacific
12.10w
+2.1
7
38
Webb, Eric
Clark College
12.47w
+2.4
5
--
Swinney, Grant
Humboldt State
DQw
+2.5
6
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Chanel
Spokane CC
12.23
+1.8
1
2
Cribbs, Morgan
Clackamas
12.62
+1.8
1
3
Johnson, Irene
George Fox
12.75w
+3.1
2
4
Dittmar, Stefani
Clackamas
12.82
+1.8
1
5
Brady, Kim
Alaska-Anchorage
12.89
+1.8
1
6
Everett, Ardrienna
Alaska-Anchorage
12.90w
+4.8
3
7
Honan, Mollie
George Fox
12.98w
+4.8
3
8
St. John, Kaitlin
Willamette
13.00
+1.8
1
8
Brassard, Jessica
George Fox
13.00w
+4.8
3
10
Nida, Nicole
Spokane CC
13.01w
+3.1
2
11
Shearer, Angela
Spokane CC
13.06w
+3.1
2
12
Hayward, Annie
Lane (OR)
13.08w
+4.8
3
13
Holt, Anisa
Clark College
13.13
+1.8
1
14
Abesa, Melisa
Eastern Oregon
13.18w
+3.1
2
15
Athing, Brittany
Humboldt State
13.20w
+2.3
4
15
Mock, Lindsay
Alaska-Anchorage
13.20w
+2.3
4
17
Scott, Jasmine
Southwestern Ore
13.21w
+3.1
2
18
Sims, Crystal
Mt Hood
13.25w
+3.1
2
19
Jacoy, Dominique
Concordia-Portla
13.28w
+2.3
4
20
Shafer, Aimee
Clackamas
13.30w
+2.3
4
21
Murphy, Danielle
Eastern Oregon
13.38w
+4.8
3
22
Rosenberg, Sarajane
Western Oregon
13.42w
+2.3
4
23
Brouhard, Elyse
Pacific
13.47w
+2.7
5
24
Annas, Katie
Warner Pacific
13.51
+1.5
6
24
Shafer, Lauren
Clackamas
13.51
+1.5
6
26
McVicker, Calie
Lane (OR)
13.58w
+2.3
4
26
Williams, Brittanie
Clark College
13.58
+1.5
6
26
Phillips, Elizabeth
Spokane CC
13.58w
+2.3
4
29
Pruitt, Kourtni
Mt Hood
13.62w
+4.8
3
30
Smart, Sarah
Portland State
13.68w
+2.7
5
31
Gangwes, Kealani
Warner Pacific
13.72w
+2.6
7
32
Peterson, Brittany
Humboldt State
13.79w
+4.8
3
33
Menzies, Jeanine
Lane (OR)
13.81w
+2.6
7
34
Abrahm, Kamisha
Southwestern Ore
13.85w
+3.1
2
35
Borok, Anastasia
Portland
13.96w
+2.6
7
36
Bearde, Iman
Portland State
14.13w
+2.7
5
37
nolz, lauren
Corban
14.19w
+2.7
5
38
Miller, Corinne
Portland
14.29w
+4.8
3
39
Nebeker, Mindee
Treasure Valley
14.52w
+2.6
7
40
Dawson, Steffani
Clark College
14.55w
+2.7
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
157466 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
875 shares:
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Brooks Eastside
,
Cascade College
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Willamette Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
41
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#willamette
#willamette-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!