Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bowerman Track Club
Bowerman Tthletic Club
United States
Report
Block
56 Followers
Home
Photos
Videos
BAC Team
Club Records
Gear
Club Awards / Hall of Fame
BAC Social Events
Youth
BAC Elite
New Section
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (3 articles)
2008 - (33 articles)
2009 - (20 articles)
2010 - (14 articles)
2011 - (25 articles)
2012 - (27 articles)
2013 - (40 articles)
2014 - (19 articles)
2015 - (60 articles)
2016 - (12 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (2 articles)
2021 - (6 articles)
2022 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
25
All
25
2011 LIVE Results - Oxy High Performance Meet
May 21st 2011, 10:14pm
2011 Entries - Oxy USATF High Performance Meet
May 21st 2011, 8:20pm
2011 Hayward Classic Results
May 15th 2011, 12:27am
2011 Results - Mt. Hood Twilight Festival
May 7th 2011, 8:48pm
2011 Results - Oregon Twilight
May 6th 2011, 8:24pm
2011 Accepted Entries - Oregon Twilight
May 6th 2011, 7:51pm
«
1
»
Search
2011 LIVE Results - Oxy High Performance Meet
Published by
Shane
May 21st 2011, 10:14pm
Comments
Oxy High Performance Meet
- May 21, 2011
Eagle Rock, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Asics
Athletics Canada
Australia
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
Chrismas Sports
Cptc-New Balance
Evo Track Club
Falcon Dista
Finland
Great Britain
Halifast Athletics
In-the-Arena
Mexico
New Balance
New Balance Silicon Valley
Nike
NJ-NY Track Club
NYAC
OTC Elite
Phoenix Athl
Pomona-Pitzer
Prince George (city)
Puerto Rico
Puma
Reebok
Running Room
S.E.T.A.
Santa Monica TC
Saucony
Speed River Olympic Division
St. Laurent (city)
Sun Elite
Team Rogue
Unattached
US Army WCAP
Men:
800m
|
1500m
|
3k Steeple
Women:
800m
|
1500m
|
3k Steeple
Mens 800m C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riesley, Jeff
Australia
1:45.02
1
2
Mutekanga, Julis
Cptc-New Balance
1:46.45
1
3
Hicks, Kevin
S.E.T.A.
1:46.65
1
4
Smith, Kyle
Phoenix Athl
1:46.85
1
5
Everett, Tevan
Unattached
1:47.05
1
6
Ferguson, Quinn
Unattached
1:47.11
1
7
Emrani, Dustin
Cptc-New Balance
1:48.15
1
8
Harris, Geoff
Halifast Athleti
1:48.90
1
9
Schmidt, Alan
Unattached
1:48.96
1
10
Crawford, Scott
Unattached
1:49.02
1
11
Mahoney, Brendan
Unattached
1:49.13
1
12
Petrocci, Matt
Unattached
1:50.47
1
13
Bascon, Deon
NYAC
1:52.37
1
Mens 800m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Primm, Cory
Unattached
1:44.71
1
2
Mulder, Tyler
OTC Elite
1:44.83
1
3
Torrence, David
Nike
1:45.43
1
4
Brown, Russell
OTC Elite
1:45.83
1
5
Solomon, Duane
Saucony
1:45.86
1
1
Robinson, Khadevis
Nike
1:46.01
2
6
Novak, Rob
NYAC
1:46.01
1
7
Kivuna, Jackson
Nike
1:46.22
1
2
Ellerton, Andrew
Unattached
1:46.39
2
8
Mumba, Prince
Santa Monica TC
1:46.50
1
3
Wieczorek, Mark
Unattached
1:46.54
2
4
Emmen, Tetlo
Unattached
1:47.51
2
5
Shaw, Brandon
Bowerman Athleti
1:48.08
2
6
Jones, Richard
Santa Monica TC
1:48.18
2
7
Gagnon, Brian
In-the-Arena
1:48.33
2
8
Coachman, Golden
US Army WCAP
1:49.38
2
9
Clair, Darren St
Great Britain
1:50.26
2
--
Scherer, Matt
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Wechsler, Alex
NJ-NY Track Club
DNF
2
--
Greenhowe, Rico
Unattached
DNF
2
Mens 800m D
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Steve
Unattached
1:51.73
1
2
Simmons, John
Unattached
1:52.63
1
3
Sindicich, Mike
Unattached
1:55.64
1
4
Rios, Alan
Unattached
1:57.49
1
5
Banks, Kian
Unattached
1:58.65
1
Mens 1500m B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNamara, Jordan
OTC Elite
3:42.26
1
2
Myers, Rob
Saucony
3:42.91
1
3
Martinson, Geoff
Prince George (c
3:42.94
1
4
Gowel, Chris
Unattached
3:43.99
1
5
Solares, Pablo
Nike
3:44.21
1
6
Marpole-Bird, Justin
Unattached
3:46.91
1
7
Horn, Sam
Unattached
3:47.32
1
8
Lincoln, Matt
Phoenix Athl
3:47.42
1
9
Walsh, Aidan
NYAC
3:47.98
1
10
Reid, Phil
Unattached
3:49.52
1
--
Brosnan, Sean
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Novak, Rob
NYAC
DNF
1
Mens 1500m C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Jon
Unattached
3:43.58
1
2
Corregan, Peter
Running Room
3:43.76
1
3
Edwards, David
Unattached
3:45.19
1
4
Okello, Tonny
Santa Monica TC
3:46.99
1
5
Cohen, Yermie
Unattached
3:47.85
1
6
Hesch, Christian
Unattached
3:48.44
1
7
Ibara, Luis
Unattached
3:49.21
1
8
Karwoski, Nick
Unattached
3:53.18
1
9
Colaco, Sean
Unattached
4:02.95
1
10
Ramos, Blake
Unattached
4:11.81
1
--
Pierce, Jon
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wheating, Andrew
OTC Elite
3:36.46
1
2
Miller, Kyle
Nike
3:36.82
1
3
Brannen, Nathan
Saucony
3:36.98
1
4
Lomong, Lopez
Nike
3:37.01
1
5
Leer, Will
Nike
3:37.01
1
6
Bumbalough, Andrew
Nike
3:37.15
1
7
Milne, Taylor
Speed River Olym
3:37.20
1
8
Symmonds, Nick
OTC Elite
3:38.18
1
9
Manzano, Leo
Nike
3:38.26
1
10
Jager, Evan
Nike
3:38.80
1
11
Schmitz, Tommy
Saucony
3:40.84
1
12
Tegenkamp, Matt
Nike
3:41.72
1
--
Willis, Nick
Reebok
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keskisalo, Jukka
Finland
8:49.45
1
2
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
9:02.19
1
3
Williams, Matt
Falcon Dista
9:08.51
1
4
Decastro, Steve
Unattached
9:18.34
1
--
Genest, Alex
Speed River Olym
DNF
1
--
sallberg, jacques
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 800m B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacLean, Leanna
Phoenix Athl
2:04.40
1
2
Januszeweski, Laura
Unattached
2:04.46
1
3
Smith, Jessica
Athletics Canada
2:05.20
1
4
McDonald, Kimarra
Chrismas Sports
2:06.00
1
5
Herrick, Stephanie
Cptc-New Balance
2:06.08
1
6
Charnigo, Stephanie
Unattached
2:06.13
1
7
Peters, Celia
Halifast Athleti
2:06.19
1
8
Hardy, Melanie
Evo Track Club
2:06.51
1
9
Montgomery, April
New Balance Sili
2:11.52
1
10
LaMar, Tiffany
Unattached
2:12.98
1
11
Barlow, Briana
Unattached
2:18.92
1
--
Eaton, Joy
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 800m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Alice
Unattached
1:59.48
1
2
Vessey, Maggie
New Balance
1:59.56
1
3
Gall, Geena
OTC Elite
2:00.86
1
4
Kampf, Heather
Unattached
2:01.08
1
5
Moore, Erica
Unattached
2:01.12
1
6
Simpson, Jenny
New Balance
2:01.20
1
7
Ogasilassie, Lemlem
St. Laurent (cit
2:01.82
1
8
Schnell, Lindsey
Brooks
2:02.50
1
--
McClaughlin, Ashley
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 1500m B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conley, Kim
Chrismas Sports
4:12.05
1
2
Areson, Jackie
Nike
4:12.55
1
3
Hagans, Lauren
Asics
4:13.92
1
4
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
4:17.10
1
5
Kieffer, Allie
Sun Elite
4:17.56
1
6
Hinther, Ashley
Unattached
4:20.85
1
7
Cliff, Rachel
Unattached
4:21.69
1
8
Beck, Cat
Cptc-New Balance
4:21.95
1
9
Zeferjahn, Tanya
Bowerman Athleti
4:29.08
1
10
Lydens, Annie
Pomona-Pitzer
4:34.53
1
11
Sanders, Ellie
Unattached
4:44.79
1
12
Hall, Lauren
Unattached
4:45.42
1
--
Higgins, Lesley
NYAC
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Follett, Katie
Brooks
4:07.44
1
2
Moser, Treniere
Nike
4:08.10
1
3
Wright, Phoebe
Nike
4:08.60
1
4
Sifuentes, Nicole
Saucony
4:10.02
1
5
Felnagle, Brie
adidas
4:10.12
1
6
Simpson, Jemma
OTC Elite
4:10.29
1
7
Martinez, Brenda
New Balance
4:10.77
1
8
Bizzarri, Angela
Brooks
4:11.26
1
9
Rowbury, Shannon
Nike
4:11.67
1
10
Anderson, Gabriele
Brooks
4:12.02
1
11
Bonds, Lauren
adidas
4:12.18
1
12
Dahl, Heidi
New Balance
4:12.78
1
13
Elmore, Malindi
Athletics Canada
4:13.78
1
14
Koons, Frances
New Balance
4:15.61
1
15
Muncan, Marina
New Balance
4:19.88
1
--
MacLean, Leanna
Phoenix Athl
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Dana
Athletics Canada
10:05.71
1
2
Higgins, Lesley
NYAC
10:07.46
1
3
RUDKIN, JANE
Unattached
10:09.88
1
4
Bedell, Erin
adidas
10:10.48
1
5
Gregor, Meredith Mac
Athletics Canada
10:13.83
1
6
Willemese, Lydia
Athletics Canada
10:15.86
1
7
Pancoast, Stephanie
New Balance Sili
10:15.96
1
8
Ross, Evelyn
Unattached
10:31.85
1
9
Madebach, Sarah
Team Rogue
10:35.69
1
Womens 3k Steeple Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aguilera, Lisa
Nike
9:43.95
1
2
Ramos, Beverly
Puerto Rico
9:47.36
1
3
Reilly, Stephanie
New Balance
9:49.78
1
4
DiCrescenzo, Delilah
Puma
9:50.12
1
5
Hall, Sarah
Asics
9:50.41
1
6
Hayakari, Minori
Nike
9:52.77
1
7
Lalonde, Genevieve
Athletics Canada
9:55.01
1
8
Pezzullo, Stephanie
Sun Elite
9:56.82
1
9
Bush, Nicole
New Balance
10:01.57
1
10
June, Kara
Unattached
10:08.65
1
11
Houlihan, Shayla
Brooks
10:16.47
1
12
Lopez, Sandra
Mexico
10:20.80
1
13
Waite, Lennie
Team Rogue
10:23.52
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oxy
#2011
#results
#oxy
#high
#performance
#meet
More news
2011 Entries - Oxy USATF High Performance Meet
193 shares:
USATF Los Angeles Grand Prix Distance Classic
,
Asics
,
Athletics Canada
,
Australia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bowerman Track Club
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
3
2023
3
2022
17
3
2021
31
6
2020
13
2
2019
12
1
2018
14
2017
11
2016
25
12
2015
26
60
1
2014
19
19
2013
17
40
2012
26
27
2011
24
25
27
2010
17
14
108
2009
41
20
244
2
2008
18
33
6
2007
2
3
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#oxy
#2011
#results
#oxy
#high
#performance
#meet